History

2. repulsion



1. centrifugal




Haptic













Adapting for Distortion















Accumulated Layout
2010
Théâtre de Suresnes Jean Vilar, Suresnes, France


2009
Full Moon Dance Festival, Pyhäjärvi, Finland
Red Brick Warehouse, Yokohama, Japan


2009
Charleroi Danse, Brussels, Belgium
Verkadefabriek, Den Bosch, The Netherlands
La Bâtie, Festival de Genève, Geneva, Schwitzerland
Théatre de Nimes, Nimes, France
Red Brick Warehouse, Yokohama, Japan
Spring Dance, Utrecht, Holland
Spoleto Festival, Spoleta, USA

2008
Festival d'Automne, at Maison des Arts Créteil, Paris, France


2009
Charleroi Danse, Brussels, Belgium
Todays' Art Festival, Den Haag, The Netherlands
La Bâtie, Festival de Genève, Geneva, Schwitzerland
Théâtre des Salins, Martigues, France
Théatre de Nimes, Nimes, France
Spring Dance, Utrecht, Holland
Japan Society NY, New York, USA
Festival Chiassodanza, Chiasso, Swiss

2008
Festival Roma Europa, Rome, Italy
Festival d'Automne, at Maison des Arts Créteil, Paris, France


2009
National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Center, R.O.C., Taipei, Taiwan
Tanzquartier, Vienna, Austria
Sydney Opera House, Sydney, Australia
HPAC Theater Hall, Hyogo, Japan
Théâtre des Salins, Martigues, France
The Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada
Antipodes 2009, Morlaix, France
Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Brugge, Belgium
Théâtre A Châtillon, Chatillon, France
Biennale Val de Marne, Villejuif, France
Hippodrome Scène nationale, Douai,  France
Japan Society NY, New York, USA
Toneelschuur Haarlem, Haarlem, The Netherlands
De Warande, Turnhout, Belgium
Theater aan het Vrijthof, Maastricht, The Netherlands
Schouwburg, Arnhem, The Netherlands
Parktheater, Eindhoven, The Netherlands
Melkweg Theater, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Cultuurcentrum, Hasselt, The Netherlands
Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, The Netherlands
De Tamboer, Hoogeveen, The Netherlands
Stadsschouwburg, Groningen, The Netherlands
Kortrijkse Schouwburg, Kortrijk, The Netherlands
Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

2008
le fanal, scène nationale de saint-nazaire, Saint-Nazaire, France
New National Theater, Tokyo, Japan
La Bâtie, Festival de Genève, Geneva, Schwitzerland
Tanz im August, Berlin, Germany
Full Moon Dance Festival, Pyhäjärvi, Finland
Festival Julidans, Amsterdam, Nederlands
Grec Festival, Barcelona, Spain
Dance Week Festival, Zagreb, Croatia
ArtRock Festival, St.Brieuc, France
Festival Bo:m., Art Theater, Seoul, Korea
New Territories 2008, Glasow, UK
LA FERME DU BUISSON (Hors Saison, Arcadi), France

2007
Teatro Palladium, Romaeuropa Festival, Rome, Italy
MeetingPoints5, HAU ZWEI, Berlin, Germany
Theatre de Nimes, Nimes, France
MeetingPoints5, Ness El fen - Hall, Tunis, Tunisia
MeetingPoints5, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon
MeetingPoints5, Rawabet Theatre, Cairo, Egypt
Centre des Arts, Enghien, France
Actoral.6, Marseille, France
Wexner Center for the Arts, Columbus, USA
Festival Esterni, Terni, Italy
MAISON DE LA DANSE, Lyon, France
Kunsten FESTIVAL des Arts, Brussels, Belgium
Théâtre national de Chaillot, Paris, France
NoorderZon '07, Groningen, Holland
MLADI LEVI 2007, Ljubljana, Slovenia



while going to a condition 2009
Festival Les Derniers Hommes, Dijon, France
National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Center, R.O.C., Taipei, Taiwan
Verkadefabriek, Den Bosch, The Netherlands
Sydney Opera House, Sydney, Australia
HPAC Theater Hall, Hyogo, Japan
garajistanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Tanzhaus, Dusseldorf, Germany
The Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada
Antipodes 2009, Morlaix, France
Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Brugge, Belgium
Théâtre A Châtillon, Chatillon, France
Ten Days on the Island, Hobart, Australia
Biennale Val de Marne, Villejuif, France
Spoleto Festival, Spoleta, USA
Festival Chiassodanza, Chiasso, Swiss
Toneelschuur Haarlem, Haarlem, The Netherlands
De Warande, Turnhout, Belgium
Theater aan het Vrijthof, Maastricht, The Netherlands
Schouwburg, Arnhem, The Netherlands
Parktheater, Eindhoven, The Netherlands
Melkweg Theater, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Cultuurcentrum, Hasselt, The Netherlands
Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, The Netherlands
De Tamboer, Hoogeveen, The Netherlands
Stadsschouwburg, Groningen, The Netherlands
Kortrijkse Schouwburg, Kortrijk, The Netherlands
Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

2008
Festival Roma Europa, Rome, Italy
"Croisement" at Espace Michel Simon, Noisy-le-grand, France
Théâtre Louis Aragon, Tremblay, France
CAMERA JAPAN, Rotterdam, Nederlands
La Bâtie, Festival de Genève, Geneva, Schwitzerland
Festival Julidans, Amsterdam, Nederlands
Grec Festival, Barcelona, Spain
Festival Bo:m., Art Theater, Seoul, Korea
Plaza Futura, Eindhoven, The Netherlands
London International Mime Festival, Barbican Center, London, UK
New Territories 2008, Glasow, UK
LA FERME DU BUISSON (Hors Saison, Arcadi), France
Dance Week Festival, Zagreb, Croatia

2007
Arcachon Expansion, Arcachon, France
Le Carré des Jalles, St. Medard, France
MeetingPoints5, HAU ZWEI, Berlin, Germany
El Mediator, Perpignan, France
Theatre de Nimes, Nimes, France
MeetingPoints5, Ness El fen - Hall, Tunis, Tunisia
MeetingPoints5, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon
MeetingPoints5, Rawabet Theatre, Cairo, Egypt
CULTURGEST, Lisboa, Portugal
Bilbao - Festival B.A.D., in La FuNdiciÓn, Bilbao, Spain
Museo ARTIUM, Vitoria, Spain
Festival de Otoño, Madrid, Spain
Wexner Center for the Arts, Columbus, USA
Festival Esterni, Terni, Italy
TorinoDanza, Torino, Italy
MAISON DE LA DANSE, Lyon, France
Kunsten FESTIVAL des Arts, Brussels, Belgium
VideoDance2007, Athens, Greece
Théâtre national de Chaillot, Paris, France
IDN, Barcelona, Spain
VIA Festival 2007, Maubeuge, France
Sziget Festival 2007, Budapest, Hungary
MLADI LEVI 2007, Ljubljana, Slovenia

2006
Moving in November, Helsinki, Finland
MES DE DANZA, Seville, Spain
CADIZ EN DANZA, Cadiz, Spain
Art Rock festival, Saint-Brieuc, France
En Pé de Pedra, Santiago de Compostela, Spain
Printemps de la danse, Angouleme, France
La Chaufferie, Saint-Denis, France

2005
Biennale nationale de danse du Val-de-Marne, Paris, France
Contemporanea festival, Prato, Italy
Dance Theater Workshop, NY, US

2004
ILE DANSE FESTIVAL, Corsica, France
Teatro Arsenale, uovo, Milan, Italy
Les Plateaux de la Biennale, Paris, France
Les Floraisons du Botanique, Brussels, Belgium
FIVU 04, Montevideo, Uruguay
Surdepierto, Buenos Aires, Argentine
Danzalborde Dance Festival, Valparaiso, Chile
Panorama Dance Festival, Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
SESC Pompeia, Sao Paulo, Brazil

2003
Aka Renga Sohko, Yokohama Dance Collection, Yokohama, Japan
Agora de la danse, Nouvelle dance festival, Montreal, Canada
dietheater, Wien, Austria
4 + 4 days in motion, Prague, Czech

2002
Landmark Hall, Yokohama Dance Collection, Yokohama, Japan
MC93, Rencontres Choregraphiques Internationals, Paris, France
Monty Theater, Junge Hunde festival, Antwerp, Belgium
Le lie unique, Oriental extreme, Nantes, France



Duo 2009
Festival Les Derniers Hommes, Dijon, France
garajistanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Ten Days on the Island, Hobart, Australia

2008
Festival Scopitone, Nantes, France
CAMERA JAPAN, Rotterdam, Nederlands
Tanz im August, Berlin, Germany
Full Moon Dance Festival, Pyhäjärvi, Finland
Les Spectacles Vivants - Centre Pompidou, Paris, France
Plaza Futura, Eindhoven, The Netherlands
London International Mime Festival, Barbican Center, London, UK

2007
Maison de la culture du Japon, Paris, France
Le Carré des Jalles, St. Medard, France
El Mediator, Perpignan, France
Bilbao - Festival B.A.D., in La FuNdiciÓn, Bilbao, Spain
Museo ARTIUM, Vitoria, Spain
Festival de Otoño, Madrid, Spain
Actoral.6, Marseille, France
CONTEMPORANEA 07, Prato, Italy
VIA Festival 2007, Maubeuge, France
NoorderZon '07, Groningen, Holland

2006
La Chaufferie, Saint-Denis, France
Kichijoji Theater, Tokyo, Japan

2004
Panorama dance festival, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
SESC Pompeia, Sao Paulo, Brazil


Finore 2008
VIA Festival 2008, Maubeuge, France

2007
CULTURGEST, Lisboa, Portugal

2005
Biennale nationale de danse du Val-de-Marne, Paris, France
Les Plateaux de la Biennale, Paris, France

2004
Les Floraisons du Botanique, Brussels, Belgium

2003
Agora de la danse, Nouvelle dance festival, Montreal, Canada



Other 2009
Atelier de Paris-Carolyn Carlson, Paris, France
Installations, Tanzquartier, Vienna, Austria

2008
Choreography for Finnish dancers at Zodiak, Helsinki, Finland
Site-Specific Performance, Festival Mellemrum, Copenhagen, Denmark
Outside Performance, Interplay08, Torino, Italy

2007
Collaboration with Kinkaleri, Tokyo, Japan

2006
Choreography for "The Paper Nautilus", the project of Theatre Cryptic

2005
Performance in "FUNKA", which was organized by "BANETO", Tokyo, Japan

2004
Peformance with Singo2, DJ A-1 and Hiraku Suzuki in Tokyo Style in Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden
Performance in Takehito Koganezawa's exhibition, with Robert Lippok(TO ROCOCO ROT) and Jun Shibata
Performance in live of Tetsuo Furudate and KASPER T.TOEPLITZ
Performance with SUGI(percussion)

2002
Collaborating with Toshimaru Nakamura
Austria-Japan Project, Aka Renga Sohko, Yokohama, Japan